Font size:
Color scheme:
Images:
“Xalq nazorati” turns 5 — trust and results!
🧑‍💻Over the past five years, this platform has not remained just a simple channel for receiving appeals — it has become an effective system where people's concerns are heard, problems are addressed, and results are monitored. 📈In the past 5 years, 317,726 appeals have been received on the portal, of which 286,690 have been positively resolved — that's 90.2% overall success. 🔺The most important indicator is trust: The number of appeals has grown from 3,916 in 2021 to 160,979 in 2025. This means that the system has fully justified itself, people trust it, and it works in practice. 🧠It is precisely this effectiveness that is why the “Xalq nazorati” experience is now being gradually introduced in other regions of Uzbekistan.
🏆On this occasion, we sincerely congratulate the entire team working selflessly in the “Xalq nazorati” system, partner organizations, and active citizens — your responsibility is turning public trust into results.
Tags: